Liste Babil.com'da Türkçe olarak yayınlanmış. Türkçesini bulamıyoruz. Küçük-büyük harf sıkıntısını düzeltmek isterdim lakin uğraşamayacağım, bu listeyi bulmak güç oldu. İngilizcesi ilgililere duyurulur arkadaşlar, buyurunuz. :)
never let me go – kazuo ishiguro
Beni Asla Bırakma
Beni Asla Bırakma
saturday – ian mcewan
Cumartesi
Cumartesi
on beauty – zadie smith
Güzelliğe Dair
Güzelliğe Dair
slow man – j.m. coetzee
Yavaş Adam
Yavaş Adam
adjunct: an undigest – peter manson
the sea – john banville
Deniz
Deniz
the red queen – margaret drabble
the plot against america – philip roth
Amerika'ya Tuzak
Amerika'ya Tuzak
the master – colm tóibín
Üstad
Üstad
vanishing point – david markson
the lambs of london – peter ackroyd
Londra Yanıyor
Londra Yanıyor
dining on stones – iain sinclair
cloud atlas – david mitchell
Bulut Atlası
Bulut Atlası
drop city – t. coraghessan boyle
the colour – rose tremain
Renk
Renk
thursbitch – alan garner
the light of day – graham swift
Günyüzü
Günyüzü
what i loved – siri hustvedt
Sevdiklerim
Sevdiklerim
the curious incident of the dog in the night-time – mark haddon
islands – dan sleigh
elizabeth costello – j.m. coetzee
london orbital – iain sinclair
family matters – rohinton mistry
fingersmith – sarah waters
Ustaparmak
Ustaparmak
the double – josé saramago
everything is illuminated – jonathan safran foer
Her Şey Aydınlandı
Her Şey Aydınlandı
unless – carol shields
İyilik
İyilik
kafka on the shore – haruki murakami
Sahilde Kafka
Sahilde Kafka
the story of lucy gault – william trevor
that they may face the rising sun – john mcgahern
in the forest – edna o’brien
shroud – john banville
middlesex – jeffrey eugenides
Middlesex
Middlesex
youth – j.m. coetzee
dead air – iain banks
nowhere man – aleksandar hemon
the book of illusions – paul auster
gabriel’s gift – hanif kureishi
austerlitz – w.g. sebald
platform – michael houellebecq
schooling – heather mcgowan
atonement – ian mcewan
the corrections – jonathan franzen
don’t move – margaret mazzantini
the body artist – don delillo
fury – salman rushdie
at swim, two boys – jamie o’neill
choke – chuck palahniuk
life of pi – yann martel
the feast of the goat – mario vargos llosa
an obedient father – akhil sharma
the devil and miss prym – paulo coelho
spring flowers, spring frost – ismail kadare
white teeth – zadie smith
the heart of redness – zakes mda
under the skin – michel faber
ignorance – milan kundera
nineteen seventy seven – david peace
celestial harmonies – péter esterházy
city of god – e.l. doctorow
how the dead live – will self
the human stain – philip roth
the blind assassin – margaret atwood
after the quake – haruki murakami
small remedies – shashi deshpande
super-cannes – j.g. ballard
house of leaves – mark z. danielewski
blonde – joyce carol oates
pastoralia – george saunders
1900s
timbuktu – paul auster
the romantics – pankaj mishra
cryptonomicon – neal stephenson
as if i am not there – slavenka drakuli?
everything you need – a.l. kennedy
fear and trembling – amélie nothomb
the ground beneath her feet – salman rushdie
disgrace – j.m. coetzee
sputnik sweetheart – haruki murakami
elementary particles – michel houellebecq
intimacy – hanif kureishi
amsterdam – ian mcewan
cloudsplitter – russell banks
all souls day – cees nooteboom
the talk of the town – ardal o’hanlon
tipping the velvet – sarah waters
the poisonwood bible – barbara kingsolver
glamorama – bret easton ellis
another world – pat barker
the hours – michael cunningham
veronika decides to die – paulo coelho
mason & dixon – thomas pynchon
the god of small things – arundhati roy
memoirs of a geisha – arthur golden
great apes – will self
enduring love – ian mcewan
Sonsuz Aşk
Sonsuz Aşk
underworld – don delillo
jack maggs – peter carey
the life of insects – victor pelevin
american pastoral – philip roth
the untouchable – john banville
silk – alessandro baricco
cocaine nights – j.g. ballard
hallucinating foucault – patricia duncker
fugitive pieces – anne michaels
the ghost road – pat barker
forever a stranger – hella haasse
infinite jest – david foster wallace
the clay machine-gun – victor pelevin
alias grace – margaret atwood
the unconsoled – kazuo ishiguro
morvern callar – alan warner
the information – martin amis
the moor’s last sigh – salman rushdie
sabbath’s theater – philip roth
the rings of saturn – w.g. sebald
the reader – bernhard schlink
a fine balance – rohinton mistry
love’s work – gillian rose
the end of the story – lydia davis
mr. vertigo – paul auster
the folding star – alan hollinghurst
whatever – michel houellebecq
land – park kyong-ni
the master of petersburg – j.m. coetzee
the wind-up bird chronicle – haruki murakami
pereira declares: a testimony – antonio tabucchi
city sister silver – jàchym topol
how late it was, how late – james kelman
captain corelli’s mandolin – louis de bernieres
felicia’s journey – william trevor
disappearance – david dabydeen
the invention of curried sausage – uwe timm
the shipping news – e. annie proulx
trainspotting – irvine welsh
birdsong – sebastian faulks
looking for the possible dance – a.l. kennedy
operation shylock – philip roth
complicity – iain banks
on love – alain de botton
what a carve up! – jonathan coe
a suitable boy – vikram seth
the stone diaries – carol shields
the virgin suicides – jeffrey eugenides
the house of doctor dee – peter ackroyd
the robber bride – margaret atwood
the emigrants – w.g. sebald
the secret history – donna tartt
life is a caravanserai – emine özdamar
the discovery of heaven – harry mulisch
a heart so white – javier marias
possessing the secret of joy – alice walker
indigo – marina warner
the crow road – iain banks
written on the body – jeanette winterson
jazz – toni morrison
the english patient – michael ondaatje
smilla’s sense of snow – peter høeg
the butcher boy – patrick mccabe
black water – joyce carol oates
the heather blazing – colm tóibín
asphodel – h.d. (hilda doolittle)
black dogs – ian mcewan
hideous kinky – esther freud
arcadia – jim crace
wild swans – jung chang
american psycho – bret easton ellis
time’s arrow – martin amis
mao ii – don delillo
typical – padgett powell
regeneration – pat barker
downriver – iain sinclair
señor vivo and the coca lord – louis de bernieres
wise children – angela carter
get shorty – elmore leonard
amongst women – john mcgahern
vineland – thomas pynchon
vertigo – w.g. sebald
stone junction – jim dodge
the music of chance – paul auster
the things they carried – tim o’brien
a home at the end of the world – michael cunningham
like life – lorrie moore
possession – a.s. byatt
the buddha of suburbia – hanif kureishi
the midnight examiner – william kotzwinkle
a disaffection – james kelman
sexing the cherry – jeanette winterson
moon palace – paul auster
billy bathgate – e.l. doctorow
remains of the day – kazuo ishiguro
the melancholy of resistance – lászló krasznahorkai
the temple of my familiar – alice walker
the trick is to keep breathing – janice galloway
the history of the siege of lisbon – josé saramago
like water for chocolate – laura esquivel
a prayer for owen meany – john irving
london fields – martin amis
the book of evidence – john banville
cat’s eye – margaret atwood
foucault’s pendulum – umberto eco
the beautiful room is empty – edmund white
wittgenstein’s mistress – david markson
the satanic verses – salman rushdie
the swimming-pool library – alan hollinghurst
oscar and lucinda – peter carey
libra – don delillo
the player of games – iain m. banks
nervous conditions – tsitsi dangarembga
the long dark teatime of the soul – douglas adams
dirk gently’s holistic detective agency – douglas adams
the radiant way – margaret drabble
the afternoon of a writer – peter handke
the black dahlia – james ellroy
the passion – jeanette winterson
the pigeon – patrick süskind
the child in time – ian mcewan
cigarettes – harry mathews
the bonfire of the vanities – tom wolfe
the new york trilogy – paul auster
world’s end – t. coraghessan boyle
enigma of arrival – v.s. naipaul
the taebek mountains – jo jung-rae
beloved – toni morrison
anagrams – lorrie moore
matigari – ngugi wa thiong’o
marya – joyce carol oates
watchmen – alan moore & david gibbons
the old devils – kingsley amis
lost language of cranes – david leavitt
an artist of the floating world – kazuo ishiguro
extinction – thomas bernhard
foe – j.m. coetzee
the drowned and the saved – primo levi
reasons to live – amy hempel
the parable of the blind – gert hofmann
love in the time of cholera – gabriel garcía márquez
oranges are not the only fruit – jeanette winterson
the cider house rules – john irving
a maggot – john fowles
less than zero – bret easton ellis
contact – carl sagan
the handmaid’s tale – margaret atwood
perfume – patrick süskind
old masters – thomas bernhard
white noise – don delillo
queer – william burroughs
hawksmoor – peter ackroyd
legend – david gemmell
dictionary of the khazars – milorad pavi?
the bus conductor hines – james kelman
the year of the death of ricardo reis – josé saramago
the lover – marguerite duras
empire of the sun – j.g. ballard
the wasp factory – iain banks
nights at the circus – angela carter
the unbearable lightness of being – milan kundera
blood and guts in high school – kathy acker
neuromancer – william gibson
flaubert’s parrot – julian barnes
money: a suicide note – martin amis
shame – salman rushdie
worstward ho – samuel beckett
fools of fortune – william trevor
la brava – elmore leonard
waterland – graham swift
the life and times of michael k – j.m. coetzee
the diary of jane somers – doris lessing
the piano teacher – elfriede jelinek
the sorrow of belgium – hugo claus
if not now, when? – primo levi
a boy’s own story – edmund white
the color purple – alice walker
wittgenstein’s nephew – thomas bernhard
a pale view of hills – kazuo ishiguro
schindler’s ark – thomas keneally
the house of the spirits – isabel allende
the newton letter – john banville
on the black hill – bruce chatwin
concrete – thomas bernhard
the names – don delillo
rabbit is rich – john updike
lanark: a life in four books – alasdair gray
the comfort of strangers – ian mcewan
july’s people – nadine gordimer
summer in baden-baden – leonid tsypkin
broken april – ismail kadare
waiting for the barbarians – j.m. coetzee
midnight’s children – salman rushdie
rites of passage – william golding
rituals – cees nooteboom
confederacy of dunces – john kennedy toole
city primeval – elmore leonard
the name of the rose – umberto eco
the book of laughter and forgetting – milan kundera
smiley’s people – john le carré
shikasta – doris lessing
a bend in the river – v.s. naipaul
burger’s daughter - nadine gordimer
the safety net – heinrich böll
if on a winter’s night a traveler – italo calvino
the hitchhiker’s guide to the galaxy – douglas adams
the cement garden – ian mcewan
the world according to garp – john irving
life: a user’s manual – georges perec
the sea, the sea – iris murdoch
the singapore grip – j.g. farrell
yes – thomas bernhard
the virgin in the garden – a.s. byatt
in the heart of the country – j.m. coetzee
the passion of new eve – angela carter
delta of venus – anaïs nin
the shining – stephen king
dispatches – michael herr
petals of blood – ngugi wa thiong’o
song of solomon – toni morrison
the hour of the star – clarice lispector
the left-handed woman – peter handke
ratner’s star – don delillo
the public burning – robert coover
interview with the vampire – anne rice
cutter and bone – newton thornburg
amateurs – donald barthelme
patterns of childhood – christa wolf
autumn of the patriarch – gabriel garcía márquez
w, or the memory of childhood – georges perec
a dance to the music of time – anthony powell
grimus – salman rushdie
the dead father – donald barthelme
fateless – imre kertész
willard and his bowling trophies – richard brautigan
high rise – j.g. ballard
humboldt’s gift – saul bellow
dead babies – martin amis
correction – thomas bernhard
ragtime – e.l. doctorow
the fan man – william kotzwinkle
dusklands – j.m. coetzee
the lost honor of katharina blum – heinrich böll
tinker tailor soldier spy – john le carré
breakfast of champions – kurt vonnegut, jr.
fear of flying – erica jong
a question of power – bessie head
the siege of krishnapur – j.g. farrell
the castle of crossed destinies – italo calvino
crash – j.g. ballard
the honorary consul – graham greene
gravity’s rainbow – thomas pynchon
the black prince – iris murdoch
sula – toni morrison
invisible cities – italo calvino
the breast – philip roth
the summer book – tove jansson
g – john berger
surfacing – margaret atwood
house mother normal – b.s. johnson
in a free state – v.s. naipaul
the book of daniel – e.l. doctorow
fear and loathing in las vegas – hunter s. thompson
group portrait with lady – heinrich böll
the wild boys – william burroughs
rabbit redux – john updike
the sea of fertility – yukio mishima
the driver’s seat – muriel spark
the ogre – michael tournier
the bluest eye – toni morrison
goalie’s anxiety at the penalty kick – peter handke
i know why the caged bird sings – maya angelou
mercier et camier – samuel beckett
troubles – j.g. farrell
jahrestage – uwe johnson
the atrocity exhibition – j.g. ballard
tent of miracles – jorge amado
pricksongs and descants – robert coover
blind man with a pistol – chester hines
slaughterhouse-five – kurt vonnegut, jr.
the french lieutenant’s woman – john fowles
the green man – kingsley amis
portnoy’s complaint – philip roth
the godfather – mario puzo
ada – vladimir nabokov
them – joyce carol oates
a void/avoid – georges perec
eva trout – elizabeth bowen
myra breckinridge – gore vidal
the nice and the good – iris murdoch
belle du seigneur – albert cohen
cancer ward – aleksandr isayevich solzhenitsyn
the first circle – aleksandr isayevich solzhenitsyn
2001: a space odyssey – arthur c. clarke
do androids dream of electric sheep? – philip k. dick
dark as the grave wherein my friend is laid – malcolm lowry
the german lesson – siegfried lenz
in watermelon sugar – richard brautigan
a kestrel for a knave – barry hines
the quest for christa t. – christa wolf
chocky – john wyndham
the electric kool-aid acid test – tom wolfe
the cubs and other stories – mario vargas llosa
one hundred years of solitude - gabriel garcía márquez
the master and margarita – mikhail bulgakov
pilgrimage – dorothy richardson
the joke – milan kundera
no laughing matter – angus wilson
the third policeman – flann o’brien
a man asleep – georges perec
the birds fall down – rebecca west
trawl – b.s. johnson
in cold blood – truman capote
the magus – john fowles
the vice-consul – marguerite duras
wide sargasso sea – jean rhys
giles goat-boy – john barth
the crying of lot 49 – thomas pynchon
things – georges perec
the river between – ngugi wa thiong’o
august is a wicked month – edna o’brien
god bless you, mr. rosewater – kurt vonnegut
everything that rises must converge – flannery o’connor
the passion according to g.h. – clarice lispector
sometimes a great notion – ken kesey
come back, dr. caligari – donald bartholme
albert angelo – b.s. johnson
arrow of god – chinua achebe
the ravishing of lol v. stein – marguerite duras
herzog – saul bellow
v. – thomas pynchon
cat’s cradle – kurt vonnegut
the graduate – charles webb
manon des sources – marcel pagnol
the spy who came in from the cold – john le carré
the girls of slender means – muriel spark
inside mr. enderby – anthony burgess
the bell jar – sylvia plath
one day in the life of ivan denisovich – aleksandr isayevich solzhenitsyn
the collector – john fowles
one flew over the cuckoo’s nest – ken kesey
a clockwork orange – anthony burgess
pale fire – vladimir nabokov
the drowned world – j.g. ballard
the golden notebook – doris lessing
labyrinths – jorg luis borges
girl with green eyes – edna o’brien
the garden of the finzi-continis – giorgio bassani
stranger in a strange land – robert heinlein
franny and zooey – j.d. salinger
a severed head – iris murdoch
faces in the water – janet frame
solaris – stanislaw lem
cat and mouse – günter grass
the prime of miss jean brodie – muriel spark
catch-22 – joseph heller
the violent bear it away – flannery o’connor
how it is – samuel beckett
our ancestors – italo calvino
the country girls – edna o’brien
to kill a mockingbird – harper lee
rabbit, run – john updike
promise at dawn – romain gary
cider with rosie – laurie lee
billy liar – keith waterhouse
naked lunch – william burroughs
the tin drum – günter grass
absolute beginners – colin macinnes
henderson the rain king – saul bellow
memento mori – muriel spark
billiards at half-past nine – heinrich böll
breakfast at tiffany’s – truman capote
the leopard – giuseppe tomasi di lampedusa
pluck the bud and destroy the offspring – kenzaburo oe
a town like alice – nevil shute
the bitter glass – eilís dillon
things fall apart – chinua achebe
saturday night and sunday morning – alan sillitoe
mrs. ‘arris goes to paris – paul gallico
borstal boy – brendan behan
the end of the road – john barth
the once and future king – t.h. white
the bell – iris murdoch
jealousy – alain robbe-grillet
voss – patrick white
the midwich cuckoos – john wyndham
blue noon – georges bataille
homo faber – max frisch
on the road – jack kerouac
pnin – vladimir nabokov
doctor zhivago – boris pasternak
the wonderful “o” – james thurber
justine – lawrence durrell
giovanni’s room – james baldwin
the lonely londoners – sam selvon
the roots of heaven – romain gary
seize the day – saul bellow
the floating opera – john barth
the lord of the rings – j.r.r. tolkien
the talented mr. ripley – patricia highsmith
lolita – vladimir nabokov
a world of love – elizabeth bowen
the trusting and the maimed – james plunkett
the quiet american – graham greene
the last temptation of christ – nikos kazantzákis
the recognitions – william gaddis
the ragazzi – pier paulo pasolini
bonjour tristesse – françoise sagan
i’m not stiller – max frisch
self condemned – wyndham lewis
the story of o – pauline réage
a ghost at noon – alberto moravia
lord of the flies – william golding
under the net – iris murdoch
the go-between – l.p. hartley
the long goodbye – raymond chandler
the unnamable – samuel beckett
watt – samuel beckett
lucky jim – kingsley amis
junkie – william burroughs
the adventures of augie march – saul bellow
go tell it on the mountain – james baldwin
casino royale – ian fleming
the judge and his hangman – friedrich dürrenmatt
invisible man – ralph ellison
the old man and the sea – ernest hemingway
wise blood – flannery o’connor
the killer inside me – jim thompson
memoirs of hadrian – marguerite yourcenar
malone dies – samuel beckett
day of the triffids – john wyndham
foundation – isaac asimov
the opposing shore – julien gracq
the catcher in the rye – j.d. salinger
the rebel – albert camus
molloy – samuel beckett
the end of the affair – graham greene
the abbot c – georges bataille
the labyrinth of solitude – octavio paz
the third man – graham greene
the 13 clocks – james thurber
gormenghast – mervyn peake
the grass is singing – doris lessing
i, robot – isaac asimov
the moon and the bonfires – cesare pavese
the garden where the brass band played – simon vestdijk
love in a cold climate – nancy mitford
the case of comrade tulayev – victor serge
the heat of the day – elizabeth bowen
kingdom of this world – alejo carpentier
the man with the golden arm – nelson algren
nineteen eighty-four – george orwell
all about h. hatterr – g.v. desani
disobedience – alberto moravia
death sentence – maurice blanchot
the heart of the matter – graham greene
cry, the beloved country – alan paton
doctor faustus – thomas mann
the victim – saul bellow
exercises in style – raymond queneau
if this is a man – primo levi
under the volcano – malcolm lowry
the path to the nest of spiders – italo calvino
the plague – albert camus
back – henry green
titus groan – mervyn peake
the bridge on the drina – ivo andri?
brideshead revisited – evelyn waugh
animal farm – george orwell
cannery row – john steinbeck
the pursuit of love – nancy mitford
loving – henry green
arcanum 17 – andré breton
christ stopped at eboli – carlo levi
the razor’s edge – william somerset maugham
transit – anna seghers
ficciones – jorge luis borges
dangling man – saul bellow
the little prince – antoine de saint-exupéry
caught – henry green
the glass bead game – herman hesse
embers – sandor marai
go down, moses – william faulkner
the outsider – albert camus
in sicily – elio vittorini
the poor mouth – flann o’brien
the living and the dead – patrick white
hangover square – patrick hamilton
between the acts – virginia woolf
the hamlet – william faulkner
farewell my lovely – raymond chandler
for whom the bell tolls – ernest hemingway
native son – richard wright
the power and the glory – graham greene
the tartar steppe – dino buzzati
party going – henry green
the grapes of wrath – john steinbeck
finnegans wake – james joyce
at swim-two-birds – flann o’brien
coming up for air – george orwell
goodbye to berlin – christopher isherwood
tropic of capricorn – henry miller
good morning, midnight – jean rhys
the big sleep – raymond chandler
after the death of don juan – sylvie townsend warner
miss pettigrew lives for a day – winifred watson
nausea – jean-paul sartre
rebecca – daphne du maurier
cause for alarm – eric ambler
brighton rock – graham greene
u.s.a. – john dos passos
murphy – samuel beckett
of mice and men – john steinbeck
their eyes were watching god – zora neale hurston
the hobbit – j.r.r. tolkien
the years – virginia woolf
in parenthesis – david jones
the revenge for love – wyndham lewis
out of africa – isak dineson (karen blixen)
to have and have not – ernest hemingway
summer will show – sylvia townsend warner
eyeless in gaza – aldous huxley
the thinking reed – rebecca west
gone with the wind – margaret mitchell
keep the aspidistra flying – george orwell
wild harbour – ian macpherson
absalom, absalom! – william faulkner
at the mountains of madness – h.p. lovecraft
nightwood – djuna barnes
independent people – halldór laxness
auto-da-fé – elias canetti
the last of mr. norris – christopher isherwood
they shoot horses, don’t they? – horace mccoy
the house in paris – elizabeth bowen
england made me – graham greene
burmese days – george orwell
the nine tailors – dorothy l. sayers
threepenny novel – bertolt brecht
novel with cocaine – m. ageyev
the postman always rings twice – james m. cain
tropic of cancer – henry miller
a handful of dust – evelyn waugh
tender is the night – f. scott fitzgerald
thank you, jeeves – p.g. wodehouse
call it sleep – henry roth
miss lonelyhearts – nathanael west
murder must advertise – dorothy l. sayers
the autobiography of alice b. toklas – gertrude stein
testament of youth – vera brittain
a day off – storm jameson
the man without qualities – robert musil
a scots quair (sunset song) – lewis grassic gibbon
journey to the end of the night – louis-ferdinand céline
brave new world – aldous huxley
cold comfort farm – stella gibbons
to the north – elizabeth bowen
the thin man – dashiell hammett
the radetzky march – joseph roth
the waves – virginia woolf
the glass key – dashiell hammett
cakes and ale – w. somerset maugham
the apes of god – wyndham lewis
her privates we – frederic manning
vile bodies – evelyn waugh
the maltese falcon – dashiell hammett
hebdomeros – giorgio de chirico
passing – nella larsen
a farewell to arms – ernest hemingway
red harvest – dashiell hammett
living – henry green
the time of indifference – alberto moravia
all quiet on the western front – erich maria remarque
berlin alexanderplatz – alfred döblin
the last september – elizabeth bowen
harriet hume – rebecca west
the sound and the fury – william faulkner
les enfants terribles – jean cocteau
look homeward, angel – thomas wolfe
story of the eye – georges bataille
orlando – virginia woolf
lady chatterley’s lover – d.h. lawrence
the well of loneliness – radclyffe hall
the childermass – wyndham lewis
quartet – jean rhys
decline and fall – evelyn waugh
quicksand – nella larsen
parade’s end – ford madox ford
nadja – andré breton
steppenwolf – herman hesse
remembrance of things past – marcel proust
to the lighthouse – virginia woolf
tarka the otter – henry williamson
amerika – franz kafka
the sun also rises – ernest hemingway
blindness – henry green
the castle – franz kafka
the good soldier švejk – jaroslav hašek
the plumed serpent – d.h. lawrence
one, none and a hundred thousand – luigi pirandello
the murder of roger ackroyd – agatha christie
the making of americans – gertrude stein
manhattan transfer – john dos passos
mrs. dalloway – virginia woolf
the great gatsby – f. scott fitzgerald
the counterfeiters – andré gide
the trial – franz kafka
the artamonov business – maxim gorky
the professor’s house – willa cather
billy budd, foretopman – herman melville
the green hat – michael arlen
the magic mountain – thomas mann
we – yevgeny zamyatin
a passage to india – e.m. forster
the devil in the flesh – raymond radiguet
zeno’s conscience – italo svevo
cane – jean toomer
antic hay – aldous huxley
amok – stefan zweig
the garden party – katherine mansfield
the enormous room – e.e. cummings
jacob’s room – virginia woolf
siddhartha – herman hesse
the glimpses of the moon – edith wharton
life and death of harriett frean – may sinclair
the last days of humanity – karl kraus
aaron’s rod – d.h. lawrence
babbitt – sinclair lewis
ulysses – james joyce
the fox – d.h. lawrence
crome yellow – aldous huxley
the age of innocence – edith wharton
main street – sinclair lewis
women in love – d.h. lawrence
night and day – virginia woolf
tarr – wyndham lewis
the return of the soldier – rebecca west
the shadow line – joseph conrad
summer – edith wharton
growth of the soil – knut hamsen
bunner sisters – edith wharton
a portrait of the artist as a young man – james joyce
under fire – henri barbusse
rashomon – akutagawa ryunosuke
the good soldier – ford madox ford
the voyage out – virginia woolf
of human bondage – william somerset maugham
the rainbow – d.h. lawrence
the thirty-nine steps – john buchan
kokoro – natsume soseki
locus solus – raymond roussel
rosshalde – herman hesse
tarzan of the apes – edgar rice burroughs
the ragged trousered philanthropists – robert tressell
sons and lovers – d.h. lawrence
death in venice – thomas mann
the charwoman’s daughter – james stephens
ethan frome – edith wharton
fantômas – marcel allain and pierre souvestre
howards end – e.m. forster
impressions of africa – raymond roussel
three lives – gertrude stein
martin eden – jack london
strait is the gate – andré gide
tono-bungay – h.g. wells
the inferno – henri barbusse
a room with a view – e.m. forster
the iron heel – jack london
the old wives’ tale – arnold bennett
the house on the borderland – william hope hodgson
mother – maxim gorky
the secret agent – joseph conrad
the jungle – upton sinclair
young törless – robert musil
the forsyte sage – john galsworthy
the house of mirth – edith wharton
professor unrat – heinrich mann
where angels fear to tread – e.m. forster
nostromo – joseph conrad
hadrian the seventh – frederick rolfe
the golden bowl – henry james
the ambassadors – henry james
the riddle of the sands – erskine childers
the immoralist – andré gide
the wings of the dove – henry james
heart of darkness – joseph conrad
the hound of the baskervilles – sir arthur conan doyle
buddenbrooks – thomas mann
kim – rudyard kipling
sister carrie – theodore dreiser
lord jim – joseph conrad
1800s
some experiences of an irish r.m. – somerville and ross
the stechlin – theodore fontane
the awakening – kate chopin
the turn of the screw – henry james
the war of the worlds – h.g. wells
the invisible man – h.g. wells
what maisie knew – henry james
fruits of the earth – andré gide
dracula – bram stoker
quo vadis – henryk sienkiewicz
the island of dr. moreau – h.g. wells
the time machine – h.g. wells
effi briest – theodore fontane
jude the obscure – thomas hardy
the real charlotte – somerville and ross
the yellow wallpaper – charlotte perkins gilman
born in exile – george gissing
diary of a nobody – george & weedon grossmith
the adventures of sherlock holmes – sir arthur conan doyle
news from nowhere – william morris
new grub street – george gissing
gösta berling’s saga – selma lagerlöf
tess of the d’urbervilles – thomas hardy
the picture of dorian gray – oscar wilde
the kreutzer sonata – leo tolstoy
la bête humaine – émile zola
by the open sea – august strindberg
hunger – knut hamsun
the master of ballantrae – robert louis stevenson
pierre and jean – guy de maupassant
fortunata and jacinta – benito pérez galdés
the people of hemsö – august strindberg
the woodlanders – thomas hardy
she – h. rider haggard
the strange case of dr. jekyll and mr. hyde – robert louis stevenson
the mayor of casterbridge – thomas hardy
kidnapped – robert louis stevenson
king solomon’s mines – h. rider haggard
germinal – émile zola
the adventures of huckleberry finn – mark twain
bel-ami – guy de maupassant
marius the epicurean – walter pater
against the grain – joris-karl huysmans
the death of ivan ilyich – leo tolstoy
a woman’s life – guy de maupassant
treasure island – robert louis stevenson
the house by the medlar tree – giovanni verga
the portrait of a lady – henry james
bouvard and pécuchet – gustave flaubert
ben-hur – lew wallace
nana – émile zola
the brothers karamazov – fyodor dostoevsky
the red room – august strindberg
return of the native – thomas hardy
anna karenina – leo tolstoy
drunkard – émile zola
virgin soil – ivan turgenev
daniel deronda – george eliot
the hand of ethelberta – thomas hardy
the temptation of saint anthony – gustave flaubert
far from the madding crowd – thomas hardy
the enchanted wanderer – nicolai leskov
around the world in eighty days – jules verne
in a glass darkly – sheridan le fanu
the devils – fyodor dostoevsky
erewhon – samuel butler
spring torrents – ivan turgenev
middlemarch – george eliot
through the looking glass, and what alice found there – lewis carroll
king lear of the steppes – ivan turgenev
he knew he was right – anthony trollope
war and peace – leo tolstoy
sentimental education – gustave flaubert
phineas finn – anthony trollope
maldoror – comte de lautréaumont
the idiot – fyodor dostoevsky
the moonstone – wilkie collins
little women – louisa may alcott
thérèse raquin – émile zola
the last chronicle of barset – anthony trollope
journey to the centre of the earth – jules verne
crime and punishment – fyodor dostoevsky
alice’s adventures in wonderland – lewis carroll
our mutual friend – charles dickens
uncle silas – sheridan le fanu
notes from the underground – fyodor dostoevsky
the water-babies – charles kingsley
les misérables – victor hugo
fathers and sons – ivan turgenev
silas marner – george eliot
great expectations – charles dickens
on the eve – ivan turgenev
castle richmond – anthony trollope
the mill on the floss – george eliot
the woman in white – wilkie collins
the marble faun – nathaniel hawthorne
max havelaar – multatuli
a tale of two cities – charles dickens
oblomovka – ivan goncharov
adam bede – george eliot
madame bovary – gustave flaubert
north and south – elizabeth gaskell
hard times – charles dickens
walden – henry david thoreau
bleak house – charles dickens
villette – charlotte brontë
cranford – elizabeth gaskell
uncle tom’s cabin; or, life among the lonely – harriet beecher stowe
the blithedale romance – nathaniel hawthorne
the house of the seven gables – nathaniel hawthorne
moby-dick – herman melville
the scarlet letter – nathaniel hawthorne
david copperfield – charles dickens
shirley – charlotte brontë
mary barton – elizabeth gaskell
the tenant of wildfell hall – anne brontë
wuthering heights – emily brontë
agnes grey – anne brontë
jane eyre – charlotte brontë
vanity fair – william makepeace thackeray
the count of monte-cristo – alexandre dumas
la reine margot – alexandre dumas
the three musketeers – alexandre dumas
the purloined letter – edgar allan poe
martin chuzzlewit – charles dickens
the pit and the pendulum – edgar allan poe
lost illusions – honoré de balzac
a christmas carol – charles dickens
dead souls – nikolay gogol
the charterhouse of parma – stendhal
the fall of the house of usher – edgar allan poe
the life and adventures of nicholas nickleby – charles dickens
oliver twist – charles dickens
the nose – nikolay gogol
le père goriot – honoré de balzac
eugénie grandet – honoré de balzac
the hunchback of notre dame – victor hugo
the red and the black – stendhal
the betrothed – alessandro manzoni
last of the mohicans – james fenimore cooper
the private memoirs and confessions of a justified sinner – james hogg
the albigenses – charles robert maturin
melmoth the wanderer – charles robert maturin
the monastery – sir walter scott
ivanhoe – sir walter scott
frankenstein – mary wollstonecraft shelley
northanger abbey – jane austen
persuasion – jane austen
ormond – maria edgeworth
rob roy – sir walter scott
emma – jane austen
mansfield park – jane austen
pride and prejudice – jane austen
the absentee – maria edgeworth
sense and sensibility – jane austen
elective affinities – johann wolfgang von goethe
castle rackrent – maria edgeworth
1700s
hyperion – friedrich hölderlin
the nun – denis diderot
camilla – fanny burney
the monk – m.g. lewis
wilhelm meister’s apprenticeship – johann wolfgang von goethe
the mysteries of udolpho – ann radcliffe
the interesting narrative – olaudah equiano
the adventures of caleb williams – william godwin
justine – marquis de sade
vathek – william beckford
the 120 days of sodom – marquis de sade
cecilia – fanny burney
confessions – jean-jacques rousseau
dangerous liaisons – pierre choderlos de laclos
reveries of a solitary walker – jean-jacques rousseau
evelina – fanny burney
the sorrows of young werther – johann wolfgang von goethe
humphrey clinker – tobias george smollett
the man of feeling – henry mackenzie
a sentimental journey – laurence sterne
tristram shandy – laurence sterne
the vicar of wakefield – oliver goldsmith
the castle of otranto – horace walpole
émile; or, on education – jean-jacques rousseau
rameau’s nephew – denis diderot
julie; or, the new eloise – jean-jacques rousseau
rasselas – samuel johnson
candide – voltaire
the female quixote – charlotte lennox
amelia – henry fielding
peregrine pickle – tobias george smollett
fanny hill – john cleland
tom jones – henry fielding
roderick random – tobias george smollett
clarissa – samuel richardson
pamela – samuel richardson
jacques the fatalist – denis diderot
memoirs of martinus scriblerus – j. arbuthnot, j. gay, t. parnell, a. pope, j. swift
joseph andrews – henry fielding
a modest proposal – jonathan swift
gulliver’s travels – jonathan swift
roxana – daniel defoe
moll flanders – daniel defoe
love in excess – eliza haywood
robinson crusoe – daniel defoe
a tale of a tub – jonathan swift
pre-1700
oroonoko – aphra behn
the princess of clèves – marie-madelaine pioche de lavergne, comtesse de la fayette
the pilgrim’s progress – john bunyan
don quixote – miguel de cervantes saavedra
the unfortunate traveller – thomas nashe
euphues: the anatomy of wit – john lyly
gargantua and pantagruel – françoise rabelais
the thousand and one nights – anonymous
the golden ass – lucius apuleius
aithiopika – heliodorus
chaireas and kallirhoe – chariton
metamorphoses – ovidaesop’s fables – aesopus
·
7,9bin görüntüleme
Yorum yapabilmeniz için giriş yapmanız gerekmektedir.